[Updated] Dish TV Channel List with Number 2020

dish tv channel list
Loading...

Hello Friends! Welcome to the DD Free Dish Latest Updates blog. So in this article today we are going to talk about Latest All Dish TV Channel List with Number and What is New DishTV Channels Number? and we will know all about these things in this article. So stay in this article and know more in full details.

dish tv channel list
Dish TV Channel List

All Dish TV Channel List with Number 2020 [Updated]

You all must know about Dish TV. If I do not know, then let me tell you that this is not a free Dish. Rather it is a Paid Channels Dish TV. In this, you have to watch the channels by giving a subscription charge. By the way, Channels Add and Remove keeps happening in iS Dish TV too. So below, I have provided the latest Channels List of this Dish TV with New Channel Number. In this, you get to see many free as well as Paid Channels.

Dish TV New All Channel List Updated on 12-06-2020
Channel NameOld Channel No.New Channel No.
&FLIX552541
&FLIX HD551540
&Pictures201305
&pictures HD13304
&Prive HD0538
&Tv125109
&TV HD124108
10TV Telugu News9251665
1Sport0635
24 Ghanta TV8351475
9X Jalwa3981
9X Jhakaas8811243
9X M4654005
9X Tashan8081185
A1 TV0730
Aaj Tak558655
Aakash Aath8411413
AAPLA MANORANJAN01232
AASTHA01077
Aastha Bhajan01073
ABN ANDHRA JYOTHI01675
ABP Ananda8361477
ABP Asmita8941293
ABP Majha8741253
ABP News5692165
ABZY COOL127122
ABZY DHAKAD0354
ABZY MOVIES0345
Adithya TV9631823
AIR ASSAMESE24662228
AIR Bangla24422216
AIR BHOPAL – FTA28282214
AIR CHENNAI24452219
Air Fm gold chennai28672229
AIR FM GOLD KOLKATA – FTA28682230
AIR FM RAINBOW MUMBAI- FTA28482222
AIR Gujrati24212207
AIR Hindi24432217
AIR JAIPUR – FTA28472221
AIR Kannada24412215
AIR LUCKNOW – FTA24262212
AIR MALAYALAMM24652227
AIR NE24442218
AIR ORIYA24642226
AIR PATNA – FTA28272213
AIR Punjabi24232209
AIR RAGAM24612223
AIR URDU24632225
Al jazeera618787
Alankar01331
Amrita Tv7091913
Animal Planet465806
ANIMAL PLANET HD52805
Arihant TV01107
ASIANET7011902
ASIANET HD01901
Asianet Movies7161941
ASIANET News7211961
ASIANET Plus7031907
Assam Talk7841527
AXN455512
Axn HD37511
AYUSHMAN ACTIVE0130
B4U BHOJPURI01560
B4U KADAK4031411
B4U Movies217360
B4u Music3980457
Baby tv HD64982
Bangla Bharat01478
BBC World News616783
Bhakti Active7551069
BHOJPURI ACTIVE01556
Bhojpuri Cinema23881554
Big Ganga1121552
Big Magic109118
Bindass131145
BIZZ 243594095
BOX CINEMA0344
BTV NEWS01778
BUZZ SD 2097
Captain TV9600
Cartoon Network511953
CGTN617785
CHANNEL WIN2091113
CHARDIKLA TIME TV23101152
Chintu TV01031
Chutti TV9480
CINE ACTIVE254323
CINEMA TV INDIA355348
CNBC Awaaz591733
CNBC Bajar8931297
CNBC PRIME HD76754
CNBC TV18601755
CNN INTL615781
CNN NEWS 18607769
Colors111121
Colors Bangla8421411
Colors Bangla HD741410
COLORS CINEPLEX312313
COLORS CINEPLEX HD0312
Colors Gujarati8901272
COLORS GUJARATI CINEMA01273
Colors HD2120
Colors Infinity452505
Colors Infinity HD38504
Colors Kannada9011711
Colors Kannada Cinema01735
Colors Kannada HD95
Colors Marathi8761209
COLORS MARATHI HD711208
Colors Oriya8481304
COLORS RISHTEY137137
Colors Super9021713
COLORS TAMIL01808
Comedy Active103131
Comedy Central456514
Comedy Central HD41513
COOKING ACTIVE0905
D TAMIL9650
Dabang39132029
DANCE ACTIVE0454
Dangal TV127119
DD ARUNPRABHA01514
DD BHARATI135197
DD Bihar8151565
DD CHANDANA9141729
DD CHHATTISGARH4020718
DD Girnar8891279
DD HISAR40051170
DD INDIA138779
DD JHARKHAND23501566
DD KASHIR789215
DD KISAN136195
DD Loksabha579695
DD MALAYALAM7121939
DD MANIPUR39971516
DD MEGHALAYA01512
DD MIZORAM40211540
DD MP795237
DD NAGALAND04011
DD National4031193
DD NEWS549699
DD NORTH EAST7781513
DD Oriya8601325
DD PODHIGAI9791849
DD PUNJABI8021169
DD RAJASTHAN817245
DD Rajyasabha580697
DD RETRO0191
DD SAHYADRI01229
DD Saptagiri9441629
DD SPORTS663639
DD TRIPURA40191539
DD UP823229
DD URDU791213
DD UTTARAKHAND2311230
DD YADAGIRI9431627
DD7 Bangla8281429
DHINCHAAK0413
Dhoom Music8341459
Digishala20362036
Digvijay 24×701776
Discovery464803
DISCOVERY HD50802
Discovery Kids515960
Discovery Science468812
Discovery Turbo469814
DISH BUZZ HD095
Disha tv757
Disney Channel523977
DISNEY INTERNATIONAL HD0515
Disney Jr.531985
Divya TV7511051
DY 3657811529
Enterr102403407
Epic139830
ET Now597751
ETV Andhra Pradesh9221663
Etv Cinema9411639
ETV HD94
ETV LIFE01617
ETV PLUS9421615
ETV Telangana9201661
ETV Telugu9181604
EUROSPORT654630
Evergreen Classics0350
Ezmall151141
FAKT MARATHI24321213
FITNESS ACTIVE0132
Flowers TV6171923
FM Gold24242210
FM Gold MUMBAI24462220
FM RAINBOW24222208
FM RAINBOW BLORE24622224
Fox life460915
Fox life HD46914
France 24619790
FYI TV18472825
GAMES ACTIVE521967
Gemini Comedy9231611
Gemini Movies9161633
GEMINI MUSIC9241651
Gemini TV9211609
Gemini TV HD931608
GIRGIT0311
GOD TV1087
Goodness TV7381993
GS TV01295
GULISTAN NEWS705
HBO541552
History tv 18470820
History TV18 HD56819
HITS ACTIVE0306
Hungama tv525981
Ibadat Active7901115
India News4010665
INDIA TODAY604763
INDIA TV557653
INFANT BUZZ094
INVESTIGATION DISCOVERY143126
Isaiyaruvi9521857
Ishwar TV7541057
Jai Maharashtra News882
Jalsha Movies8291431
JALSHA MOVIES HD01430
Janam TV7301975
Jaya Max955
Jaya Plus9620
JAYA TV9561813
JINVANI01105
JONACK TV01511
JYOTISH DUNIYA0129
Kairali7081911
Kairali News1971
Kalaignar TV9571815
KALINGA TV1357
KANAK NEWS1359
Kappa TV7350
Kasturi TV8981704
KAUMUDY01917
Khushi TV01021
Kids Rhymes969957
KIDS TOONS0956
Kochu TV7341045
Kolkata TV8311471
KTV9471851
KTV HD91
LIVE LIFE SHATAYUPATHY654123
LIVE TODAY04023
Living Foodz102903
Maa Gold9331613
MAA HD01605
Maa Movies9311637
Maa Music9321653
MAHA MOVIE417387
MAHA PUNJABI40422353
Mailboli8831245
Makkal Tv9710
Manorama News7251967
MANORANJAN GRAND23822322
Manoranjan Movies23512248
Manoranjan TV20292398
MARATHI BANA01215
MARVEL HQ524979
Mastiii23672314
Mathrubhumi News7271969
Max 2211349
MAX HD14342
Mazhavil Manorama7111915
MBC TV01365
Media One7231965
Mega TV966
MH18091187
MHRD 12001920
MHRD 102016929
MHRD 112021930
MHRD 122022931
MHRD 132023932
MHRD 142024933
MHRD 152025934
MHRD 162320935
MHRD 172321936
MHRD 182326937
MHRD 192332938
MHRD 22002921
MHRD 202343939
MHRD 212347940
MHRD 222390941
MHRD 232395942
MHRD 242396943
MHRD 252423944
MHRD 262424945
MHRD 272525946
MHRD 282028947
MHRD 292029948
MHRD 32003922
MHRD 302368949
MHRD 31 – FTA2370950
MHRD 322032951
MHRD 33 – FTA2035952
MHRD 34 – FTA20342035
MHRD 42004923
MHRD 52005924
MHRD 62010925
MHRD 72011926
MHRD 82012927
MHRD 92015928
MIRROR NOW0773
MN+ HD23576
MNX566543
MNX HD0542
MOVIE PLUS23532328
MOVIES ACTIVE212351
Movies Now410547
MOVIES NOW HD0546
MTV667455
MTV Beats2306459
MTV Beats HD67458
Murasu TV9760
MUSIC ACTIVE671
MUSIC ACTIVE HITS0473
MUSIC ACTIVE MASALA0474
NAAPTOL341308
NANDIGHOSHA TV01367
NAT GEO WILD HD53822
National Geographic Channel466809
National Geographic HD51808
National Geographic Wild471823
Naxatra News8581361
NDTV 24X7603761
NDTV India562659
Nepal One7801537
NEWS 18 KERALA01963
News 24563661
News Live7851535
News Nation657660
NEWS STATE UP820709
NEWS TIME8331473
News18 Assam North East01533
News18 Bangla8431479
News18 Bihar/Jharkhand8121579
News18 Gujarati8911289
News18 India663
News18 Kannada9101772
News18 Lokmat8751255
NEWS18 MP/CHHATTISGARH794717
News18 Oriya8531355
News18 Punjab Haryana Himachal7211193
News18 Rajasthan2412729
NEWS18 UP/UTTARAKHAND2307711
News18 Urdu787703
Nick HD+63974
Nick Jr.532987
Nickelodeon518975
NTV News9301673
Offer guru.com0128
OTV8491351
PEACE OF MIND11321087
PITAARA TV01181
PIX409545
PIX HD27544
Pogo512955
Polimer TV968
PRAG TV7791525
Prameya News78591363
Prarthana TV8551393
Pratidin Time7831531
Ptc Chakde8031183
PTC News8061191
PTC Punjabi11521154
PTC SIMRAN01195
Public TV9111774
PUNJABI ACTIVE01182
PUTHIYA THALAIMURAI969
Puthu Yugam9720
R PLUS01485
R9 TV0713
RADIO KASHIR24252211
Raj Digital Plus9590
Raj Music Kannada9131753
Raj TV9580
RAMDHENU7761515
Rang7821509
RANGMANCH ACTIVE0356
RENGONI TV7751507
REPUBLIC BHARAT0656
REPUBLIC TV0771
Romedy Now543566
ROMEDY NOW HD542565
Russia Today622792
SAAM TV01261
SAB0107
SAB HD0106
SADHNA BHAKTI7561059
Safari TV7310
Sakshi TV9291671
Sandesh News01296
Sangeet Bangla8391461
SANGEET BHOJPURI01573
SANSKAR01067
Satsang7591065
Seithigal9640
SET HD104
SHALOM7391995
SHEMAROO MARATHIBANA01215
SHEMAROO TV2378139
SHOP BAZAAR0155
SHORTS TV ACTIVE0135
SHOWBOX0467
Shubh Tv7621079
Sirippoli9511809
SIX HD82622
Sonic513958
SONY105105
Sony Aath8381407
Sony BBC Earth828829
SONY BBC EARTH HD0828
Sony Marathi01211
Sony MAX210343
SONY PAL23982422
Sony Six664623
SONY TEN 1660611
SONY TEN 2650613
SONY TEN 3658615
SONY WAH24092414
SONY YAY0989
Sri Sankara TV9070
STAR BHARAT2316116
STAR BHARAT HD6115
Star Gold215353
Star Gold 2213357
Star Gold HD16352
STAR GOLD SELECT0382
STAR GOLD SELECT HD0381
Star Jalsha8321404
STAR JALSHA HD01403
STAR Maa9191606
Star Movies419549
Star Movies HD26548
Star Movies Select HD28577
Star Plus108113
Star Plus HD5112
Star Pravah8731206
STAR PRAVAH HD01205
Star Sports 1662603
STAR SPORTS 1 HD83602
Star Sports 1 HD Hindi85606
STAR SPORTS 1 HINDI659607
Star sports 2652605
STAR SPORTS 30650
STAR SPORTS FIRST2349
Star Sports HD284604
STAR SPORTS SELECT 10646
STAR SPORTS SELECT 20648
Star Sports Select HD188645
Star Sports Select HD2646647
Star Sports Tamil 101865
Star Suvarna8991707
Star Suvarna Plus9081733
STAR UTSAV23272006
STAR UTSAV Movies23212397
STAR Vijay9501806
Star World454509
Star World HD39508
Star World Premiere HD40530
Subhavartha Tv9341693
SUDARSHAN NEWS0679
SUN BANGLA01415
Sun Music9531859
Sun Music HD92
Sun News949
SUN TV9451802
Sun Tv HD901801
SURYA CINEMA24162324
SURYA COMEDY01925
SURYA MOVIES7191943
SURYA Music01945
Surya TV7021904
Suvarna News 24×78971768
SVBC9731695
T NEWS9371677
Tarang8501307
Tarang Music8541341
TEN 1 HD80610
TEN 2 HD0612
TEN 3 HD0614
Tez571677
Thanthi TV967
THRILLER ACTIVE0134
Times Now606767
TIMES NOW WORLD HD0766
TLC463919
TLC HD49918
Topper TV0133
TV5 Telugu News9281669
TV9 Bharatvash0658
TV9 gujarati12911299
TV9 Kannada8951766
TV9 Maharashtra8841259
TV9 Telugu news9261667
Udaya Comedy8961702
UDAYA MOVIES9041731
Udaya Music9061751
Udaya TV9031715
UTV Action208338
UTV Movies207336
V6 NEWS9381679
Vasanth Tv9700
VH1673585
Vijay Super01835
WB416554
WE TV7141919
WION605765
WOW CINEMA ONE348341
Zee 24 Kalak01291
Zee 24 Taas8721251
Zee Action202310
Zee Anmol2367125
Zee Anmol Cinema2018355
ZEE Bangla8401409
Zee Bangla Cinema8301433
ZEE BANGLA HD731408
ZEE BIHAR JHARKHAND8101575
ZEE BIOSKOPE01555
Zee Bollywood203307
Zee Business590731
Zee Cafe450503
Zee cafe HD35502
Zee Cinema200340
Zee Cinema HD12339
ZEE CINEMALU9151631
Zee ETC Bollywood666453
Zee Hindustan660654
ZEE Kannada9001709
ZEE KERALAM01906
ZEE Marathi8691202
Zee Marathi HD701201
ZEE MP CHATTISGARH717715
Zee News555651
ZEE NEWS +0652
Zee Odisha13311353
Zee Punjab Haryana Himachal8051189
ZEE PUNJABI01156
Zee Rajasthan news818727
Zee Salaam786203
ZEE SARTHAK8471302
ZEE TALKIES8711231
Zee Talkies HD721230
Zee Tamil9461804
Zee Telugu9171602
Zee TV110111
Zee TV HD1110
Zee UP Uttrakhand0707
Zee Yuva8701204
Zing6652348
ZING HOME0777
Zoom462147
This Dish TV Channels List Collected From DishTV.in Website

Dish TV Channel List FAQs

How many channels does Dish TV have?

This year’s DISH lineup offers as many as 330 channels (200 in HD Channels).

Is DD national free on Dish TV?

DD National (formerly DD1) is a state-owned general entertainment television channel in India. It is also called as Doordarshan. & It is Completely Free Channel.

How to add channels in Dish TV?

Step 1. Go to Dish TV’ website

Step 2. Go ‘Packs & Channels’

Step 3. Select the type of pack you want to add, i.e., ‘Dish Combos’ or ‘Add-on Packs’

Step 4. View the details of the packs and click on ‘click here’ to add a new pack or add on channels.

Step 5. Log in to your account to add the pack or channels.

Step 6. Select the pack or channels you want to add.

Step 7. New pack or channel will be added.

How to check Dish TV balance?

To check your Dish TV balance, go to Dish TV’s website. Click on ‘Subscribers Corner’ and log in to your account with your credentials. You will be able to check your account details there.

What are the best sports channels offered by Dish TV?

Dish TV DTH offers a number of sports channels. Sony Six and Star Sports are the best sports channels offered by Dish TV. However one can also enjoy other Dish TV channel numbers for sports channels by subscribing to the sports channel pack of Dish TV.

Conclusion – So How did you like this [Updated] Dish TV Channel List with Number 2020 | DishTV Channel List. You must tell by commenting in the comment box below.

Loading...
x